domingo, marzo 02, 2003

Well, it's sorta late for a school night, but if I don't write right now I don't think I'll ever do it. First off this weekend was bangin' (haha), Friday was the most perfect day, (well except the dissapointment that was Tizzy) after school me, Steven, and Cindy all hung out! Whaa, it was so fun, first we went to the mall to buy tickets for Simple Plan(whoo-who!!). Steven bought a crappy metal CD and Cindy bought a necklace(the same as Esther's b/f's but red), and a System of a Down tee. After the mall we saw Cradle 2 the Grave, Jet Li & DMX, God, Jet Li is the man! What a cool accent!! I think he looks short, anyway the movie was good, but not his best. Fist of Ledgend, now that's a good movie and Kiss of the Dragon way cool ending! So we got there an hour early and to kiss time we all kissed each other, it was moi fun. Durring the movie though I thought we were gonna get our asses kicked b/c Cindy kept talking about the movie. At this one part of the movie the main girl strips for a guy and gives him a lap dance, and Cindy was like "I'm too young for this" and "thell me when it's over" so I would tap her when you could see a lot and she would freak! Hahaha.
Ok, yesterday me and Steven had work till 10pm and Tizzy hung out at Giant w/ Cindy till then which was when Stef (steph) got off work too. We were bored and I wanted to meet Stef so we hung out at Tizzy's for a while (till 1:00am). A little after we got there Eric came over and then Dan, Sean, and Todd showed up. We all had fun by watching Hook and talking about wheather we'ed like to be pirets or lost boys.

PS -Yippy I got my folder back!
PPS - Go Tizzy, it's your birthday, not a holiday!!! *kiss kiss* haha.
PPPS - Stef is tres cool!

viernes, febrero 28, 2003

I lost my home work folder at Steven's and that sucks b/c it has all my poems in it!!!
Yea! I'm writing in my blog again.
AHHH! I'm so happy right now!!! I'm currently obbsessed w/ the band Simple Plan and there going to be at the Troc 3/25 ! Tickets are onlt $12!! yippy!

jueves, febrero 27, 2003

Grr, I mad, but not as mad as Geri was b/c I just got off the phone w/ Double Loser. Him, Tizzy, Cindy, and Eric were going to tkes me and Geri to IHOP to see Stef but they all suck! Anyway, he said that Eric and Cindy got all drunk and were pains in the ass and he didn't want to be in the car w/ them long and that's why they didn't come get me and Geri. Steven also said that he didn't even want to go to IHOP at all b/c of the idiots. Well I have two things to say to that: 1)Tizzy get a backbone! Stand up for yourself and take the booze away, I mean Christ, it's your house!! 2)Since you went to IHOP I'm sure that you could have gotten us (you know how much I love drunk people)
*sigh* I'm still upset, writing about this is making my nose run. Ok, I get that It was a mistake and all but to me and Geri at the time it was like you guys had purposely ditched us. I mean we're sitting at my house waiting for you guys o show up and we get a call from Tizzy. Instead of telling us that your coming he says that your all at IHOP and that you didn't get us b/c half of you are drunk. Then in the backround the rest of you are all having a grand old time laughing and what not. Then he puts Steven on the phone and he's all laughy-not-a -care-in-the-world. Ahrg!!!! I just can't get rid of this hurt/anger feeling inside of me (sorry I lied about being all better). Would anyone be better right away though? Put yourself in my place (not that any of you incensitive people would care w/ the exception of Steven) Your waiting to go see a mystery girl and hang w/ your boyfriend when you get a call. You head goes 'yea' b/c you'll be picked up soon and the it all crashes into a big giant firery ball of anger, frustration, confusion, and hurt. No, they're not coming, they are already at IHOP, 'what' you say 'at IHOP?' oh, they're there and having a good damn time w/out you.
well that was really one sided and I know that, I just had to get my feelings out so's I didn't explode. I also wanted to let ya'll know that it's not just the fact that you didn't get us, it's that on the phone you guys sounded like you ment to leave us out and that you thought it was funny. Now I know that's not how it went down, but
Ok I'm done w/ that and I think I'm ok except that My Aunt Donna called my house and she is so agrivating that my mom went from talking to her to yelling at her, that's the way it is whenever she calls. I wish she wouldn't.

martes, febrero 25, 2003

ahh! I love FF!!! I think FFX-2 is caming out Aug 23 !!!!!